timezones.de

10:59:13am
Advert
Flag Yemen

‘Amd
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt

Current local time:

01:59pm:13
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt
Population:0
Latitude:15.3000000
Longitude:47.9833300
Elevation:1270m
Alternate names:`Amd, عمد, ‘Amdm
Advert