timezones.de

02:35:10am
Flag Yemen

Ar Raydah
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt

Current local time:

05:35am:09
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt
Population:0
Latitude:15.0350000
Longitude:50.4791700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ar Raydah, Raida, Raidat al Abdul-Wadud, Raydat Al `Abd al Wadud, Raydat Ibn `Abd al Wadud, Raydat Ibn ‘Abd al Wadūd, Raydat Āl ‘Abd al Wadūd, alrydt, الريدةm