timezones.de

08:56:55am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Ash Shiḩr
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt

Current local time:

11:56am:55
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt
Population:0
Latitude:14.7586300
Longitude:49.6063900
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Al-Shihr, Ash Shahar, Ash Shaḩar, Ash Shihr, Ash Shiḩr, Shihr, Shiḩr, alshhr, الشحرm
Advert