timezones.de

11:44:06pm
Flag Yemen

Şanā’
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt

Current local time:

02:44am:06
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt
Population:0
Latitude:15.4000000
Longitude:47.7666700
Elevation:896m
Alternate names:Sana', Şanā’, صناءm