timezones.de

10:35:46am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Thamūd
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt

Current local time:

01:35pm:46
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩaḑramawt
Population:0
Latitude:17.3000000
Longitude:49.9166700
Elevation:654m
Alternate names:Thamud, Thamūd, thmwd, ثمودm
Advert