timezones.de

10:04:29pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

‘Amrān
Yemen - Omran

Current local time:

01:04am:29
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Omran
Population:90.792
Latitude:15.6594000
Longitude:43.9438500
Elevation:2239m
Alternate names:`Amran, `Umran, عمران, ‘Amrān, ‘Umrānm
Advert