timezones.de

12:23:23am
Flag Yemen

Kitāf
Yemen - Şa‘dah

Current local time:

03:23am:23
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Şa‘dah
Population:0
Latitude:17.0316500
Longitude:44.1090500
Elevation:1953m
Alternate names:Kitaf, Kitāf, ktaf, كتافm