timezones.de

12:21:24am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Sāqayn
Yemen - Şa‘dah

Current local time:

03:21am:23
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Şa‘dah
Population:41
Latitude:16.8770000
Longitude:43.5249900
Elevation:2272m
Alternate names:Saqayn, Sāqayn, saqyn, ساقينm
Advert