timezones.de

12:01:11am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Sūq al Khamīs
Yemen - Şa‘dah

Current local time:

03:01am:11
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Şa‘dah
Population:0
Latitude:17.1812600
Longitude:43.2881100
Elevation:1863m
Alternate names:Suq al Khamis, Sūq al Khamīs, swq alkhmys, سوق الخميسm
Advert