timezones.de

12:58:51am
Flag Yemen

Al Ḩayfah
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

03:58am:50
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.7349400
Longitude:44.2378800
Elevation:2415m
Alternate names:Al Hayfah, Al Ḩayfah, alhyft, الحيفةm