timezones.de

05:45:35pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Khāniq
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

08:45pm:35
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:2
Latitude:15.5025300
Longitude:44.1815800
Elevation:2191m
Alternate names:Al Khaniq, Al Khāniq, alkhanq, الخانقm
Advert