timezones.de

12:23:58am
Flag Yemen

Al Madīd
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

03:23am:58
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.6445300
Longitude:44.4733700
Elevation:2091m
Alternate names:Al Madid, Al Madīd, Madid, Madīd, almdyd, المديدm