timezones.de

03:52:03am
Flag Yemen

Bayt Marrān
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

06:52am:03
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.6931200
Longitude:44.2053000
Elevation:2473m
Alternate names:Bayt Marran, Bayt Marrān, Beit Marranm