timezones.de

05:20:34pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Jiḩānah
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

08:20pm:34
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.2262800
Longitude:44.4824400
Elevation:2249m
Alternate names:Jihanah, Jiḩānah, jhant, جحانةm
Advert