timezones.de

08:53:44am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Matwaḩ
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

11:53am:44
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.0676000
Longitude:43.6421300
Elevation:2152m
Alternate names:Matwah, Matwaḩ, mtwh, متوحm
Advert