timezones.de

12:36:37am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Saḩar
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

03:36am:37
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:31.859
Latitude:15.3158600
Longitude:44.3085800
Elevation:2372m
Alternate names:Sahar, Saḩarm
Advert