timezones.de

12:25:10pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Sanaa
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

03:25pm:10
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:1.937.451
Latitude:15.3547200
Longitude:44.2066700
Elevation:2253m
Alternate names:SAH, San"o, San'a, San'a', San'ah, San`a', Sana, Sana'a, Sanaa, Sanaà, Sanaá, Saná, San’ah, sa na, sana, sanua, Şan‘ā', Şan‘ā’, Σάνα, Сана, Санъо, צנעא, صنعاء, ሳና, サヌア, 萨那, 사나m
Advert