timezones.de

07:00:55pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Sayyān
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

10:00pm:55
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:69.404
Latitude:15.1717700
Longitude:44.3244200
Elevation:2482m
Alternate names:Saiyan, Saiyān, Sayyan, Sayyān, Seijan, Seijân, Sian, Siryan, Siryān, syan, سيانm
Advert