timezones.de

03:29:46am
Flag Yemen

Wa‘lān
Yemen - Sanaa

Current local time:

06:29am:46
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Sanaa
Population:0
Latitude:15.0702100
Longitude:44.2764100
Elevation:2449m
Alternate names:Wa`lan, Walan, Walān, Wa‘lān, وعلانm