timezones.de

11:42:52pm
Flag Yemen

Al ‘Āqir
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

02:42am:52
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:14.5681600
Longitude:45.9115600
Elevation:1202m
Alternate names:Al `Aqir, Al ‘Āqir, Am `Aqir, Am ‘Āqir, العاقرm