timezones.de

02:43:49am
Flag Yemen

Al Ḩajab
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

05:43am:49
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:14.8519200
Longitude:45.5290400
Elevation:1203m
Alternate names:Ain, Al Hajab, Al Ḩajab, `Ayn, alhjb, الحجب, عين, ‘Aynm