timezones.de

01:05:05pm
Flag Yemen

Al Māfūd
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

04:05pm:05
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:15.3426400
Longitude:47.2521700
Elevation:1054m
Alternate names:Al Mafud, Al Māfūd, Mafud, Māfūd, almafwd, المافودm