timezones.de

11:56:53pm
Flag Yemen

Marbāţ
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

02:56am:53
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:14.2056700
Longitude:46.3881100
Elevation:1547m
Alternate names:Al Robat, Al-Rubat, Al-Rubāṭ, Ar Ribat, Ar Ribāţ, Ar Rubat, Ar Rubāţ, Marbat, Marbāţ, alrbat, mrbat, الرباط, مرباطm