timezones.de

11:15:23pm
Flag Yemen

Maţarah
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

02:15am:23
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:15.5259100
Longitude:47.6333900
Elevation:838m
Alternate names:Matarah, Maţarah, mtrt, مطرةm