timezones.de

10:15:53pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Mayfa‘ah
Yemen - Shabwah

Current local time:

01:15am:53
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Shabwah
Population:0
Latitude:14.2704200
Longitude:47.5612000
Elevation:414m
Alternate names:Asba`un, Aşba‘ūn, Mayfa`ah, Mayfa`ah al Qadimah, Mayfa‘ah, Mayfa‘ah al Qadīmah, ميفعة, ميفعة القديمةm
Advert