timezones.de

01:46:18pm
Flag Yemen

Qalansīyah
Yemen - Soqatra Governorate

Current local time:

04:46pm:18
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Soqatra Governorate
Population:3.500
Latitude:12.6895800
Longitude:53.4870900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kallansiya, Qalansiya, Qalansiyah, Qalansiyyah, Qalansyah, Qalansīyah, Qulansiyah, qlnsyt, قلنسيةm