timezones.de

03:09:32am
Flag Yemen

Al ‘Ayn
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

06:09am:32
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.3300500
Longitude:44.0920800
Elevation:1467m
Alternate names:Al `Ayn, Al ‘Ayn, العينm