timezones.de

12:18:11am
Flag Yemen

Aş Şalw
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

03:18am:11
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.3288700
Longitude:44.2170800
Elevation:2304m
Alternate names:As Salw, Aş Şalw, alslw, الصلوm