timezones.de

10:53:51pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Ḩawrah
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

01:53am:51
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.3575100
Longitude:44.1458000
Elevation:1780m
Alternate names:Az Zuhar Hawrah, Az̧ Z̧uhār Ḩawrah, Hawrah, hwrt, حورة, Ḩawrahm
Advert