timezones.de

05:44:50pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Ḩayfān
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

08:44pm:50
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.3177800
Longitude:44.2801100
Elevation:1588m
Alternate names:Hayfan, Hefan, Hifan, Hīfān, hyfan, حيفان, Ḩayfānm
Advert