timezones.de

09:56:39pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Māwiyah
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

12:56am:39
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.5829500
Longitude:44.3476800
Elevation:1315m
Alternate names:Mavia, Mawiah, Mawiya, Mawiyah, Māwiyah, Māwīah, mawyt, ماويةm
Advert