timezones.de

12:26:02am
Flag Yemen

Mawza‘
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

03:26am:02
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:0
Latitude:13.2683100
Longitude:43.5099300
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Mawdha`, Mawdha‘, Mawz`ah, Mawza`, Mawza`ah, Mawza‘, Mawza‘ah, Mawz‘ah, Musa, Muse, Mūsá, موزعm