timezones.de

04:24:29am
Flag Yemen

Ta‘izz
Yemen - Ta‘izz

Current local time:

07:24am:29
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ta‘izz
Population:615.222
Latitude:13.5795200
Longitude:44.0209100
Elevation:1316m
Alternate names:Ta'izz, Ta`izz, Taiz, Taizz, Ta‘izz, Таиз, تعزm