timezones.de

04:49:31am
Advert
Flag Zimbabwe

Harare
Zimbabwe - Harare

Current local time:

06:49am:31
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Harare
Population:1.542.813
Latitude:-17.8277200
Longitude:31.0533700
Elevation:1494m
Alternate names:Arare, Charare, Gorad Kharareh, HRE, Harare, Hararensis Urbs, Harareo, Hararė, Kharare, Salisbury, ha la lei, halale, harare, harary, hrarh, hrary, Χαράρε, Горад Харарэ, Хараре, Հարարե, הארארה, هارارى, هراره, هراري, ھارارې, ھەرارێ, ہرارے, हरारे, ਹਰਾਰੇ, ହାରାରେ, ஹராரே, ฮาราเร, ཧ་ར་རི།, ჰარარე, ሀራሬ, ハラレ, 哈拉雷, 하라레m
Advert