timezones.de

05:13:45am
Flag Zimbabwe

Mvurwi
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland Central

Current local time:

07:13am:45
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland Central
Population:7.970
Latitude:-17.0333300
Longitude:30.8500000
Elevation:1495m
Alternate names:Dawsons, Mvurwi, Umvukwesm