timezones.de

05:55:09am
Flag Zimbabwe

Marondera
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland East

Current local time:

07:55am:09
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland East
Population:57.082
Latitude:-18.1852700
Longitude:31.5519300
Elevation:1668m
Alternate names:Marandellas, Maronderam