timezones.de

06:01:58am
Flag Zimbabwe

Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe - Mashonaland West

Current local time:

08:01am:58
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Mashonaland West
Population:61.739
Latitude:-17.3666700
Longitude:30.2000000
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:Chinhoyi, Chinoyi, Sinoiam