timezones.de

05:29:34am
Flag Zimbabwe

Hwange
Zimbabwe - Matabeleland North

Current local time:

07:29am:34
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Matabeleland North
Population:33.210
Latitude:-18.3644600
Longitude:26.4987700
Elevation:767m
Alternate names:Khvange, WKI, Wange, Wankie, Хвангеm