timezones.de

05:07:18am
Flag Zimbabwe

Victoria Falls
Zimbabwe - Matabeleland North

Current local time:

07:07am:17
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Harare
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zimbabwe (ZW)
Federal State:Matabeleland North
Population:35.761
Latitude:-17.9328500
Longitude:25.8306600
Elevation:961m
Alternate names:Chutes Victoria, VFA, Victoria Fallsm