timezones.de

07:06:40pm
Flag Andorra

Andorra la Vella
Andorra - Andorra la Vella

Current local time:

09:06pm:40
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Andorra
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Andorra (AD)
Federal State:Andorra la Vella
Population:20.430
Latitude:42.5077900
Longitude:1.5210900
Elevation:1037m
Alternate names:ALV, Ando-la-Vyey, Andora, Andora la Vela, Andora la Velja, Andora lja Vehl'ja, Andoro Malnova, Andorra, Andorra Tuan, Andorra a Vella, Andorra la Biella, Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vielha, Andorra-a-Velha, Andorra-la-Vel'ja, Andorra-la-Vielye, Andorre-la-Vieille, Andò-la-Vyèy, Andòrra la Vièlha, an dao er cheng, andolalabeya, andwra la fyla, Ανδόρρα, Андора ла Веля, Андора ла Веља, Андора ля Вэлья, Андорра-ла-Велья, אנדורה לה וולה, أندورا لا فيلا, አንዶራ ላ ቬላ, アンドラ・ラ・ヴェリャ, 安道爾城, 안도라라베야m