timezones.de

02:50:01am
Flag Andorra

Encamp
Andorra - Encamp

Current local time:

04:50am:01
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Andorra
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Andorra (AD)
Federal State:Encamp
Population:11.223
Latitude:42.5347400
Longitude:1.5801400
Elevation:1257m
Alternate names:Ehnkam, Encamp, en kan pu, enkanpu jiao qu, Энкам, エンカンプ教区, 恩坎普m