timezones.de

05:45:21am
Flag Andorra

les Escaldes
Andorra - Escaldes-Engordany

Current local time:

06:45am:21
Tuesday07.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Andorra
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Andorra (AD)
Federal State:Escaldes-Engordany
Population:15.853
Latitude:42.5072900
Longitude:1.5341400
Elevation:1033m
Alternate names:Ehskal'des-Ehndzhordani, Escaldes, Escaldes-Engordany, Les Escaldes, esukarudesu=engorudani jiao qu, lai sai si ka er de-en ge er da, Эскальдес-Энджордани, エスカルデス=エンゴルダニ教区, 萊塞斯卡爾德-恩戈爾達, 萊塞斯卡爾德-恩戈爾達m