timezones.de

12:35:08pm
Flag Andorra

Ordino
Andorra - Ordino

Current local time:

01:35pm:08
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Andorra
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Andorra (AD)
Federal State:Ordino
Population:3.066
Latitude:42.5562300
Longitude:1.5331900
Elevation:1296m
Alternate names:Ordino, ao er di nuo, orudino jiao qu, Ордино, オルディノ教区, 奥尔迪诺m