timezones.de

12:13:35pm
Flag Armenia

Aghavnatun
Armenia - Aragatsotn

Current local time:

04:13pm:35
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Aragatsotn
Population:2.913
Latitude:40.2323700
Longitude:44.2497400
Elevation:926m
Alternate names:Agavnatun, Aghavnatun, Akhavnatukh, Akhavnatun, Агавнатун, Ахавнатунm