timezones.de

08:40:07am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Abovyan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

12:40pm:07
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.379
Latitude:40.0485100
Longitude:44.5474200
Elevation:956m
Alternate names:Abovjan, Abovyan, Agbash, Verin Agbash, Verkhniy Agbash, Абовянm
Advert