timezones.de

06:32:57pm
Flag Armenia

Ararat
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

10:32pm:57
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:28.832
Latitude:39.8316600
Longitude:44.7048900
Elevation:822m
Alternate names:Ararat, Davalinskiy Tsemzavod, Davalu, Араратm