timezones.de

04:42:21pm
Advert
Flag Armenia

Artashat
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

08:42pm:21
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:20.562
Latitude:39.9614400
Longitude:44.5444700
Elevation:830m
Alternate names:Artachat, Artasat, Artasatas, Artasato, Artaschat, Artashat, Artasjat, Artaszat, Artaxat, Artaxata, Artaŝato, Artaşat, Artašat, Artašatas, Artașat, Kamarl, Kamarlu, Kamarlyu, Qəmərli, a er ta sha te, aratasata, artashat, artashat ararat, Арташат, Արտաշատ, آرتاشات, أرتاشات، أرارات, ਅਰਤਾਸ਼ਤ, არტაშატი, 阿爾塔沙特m
Advert