timezones.de

04:41:40pm
Flag Armenia

Avshar
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

08:41pm:40
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:4.215
Latitude:39.8536000
Longitude:44.6793000
Elevation:835m
Alternate names:Avsharm