timezones.de

05:45:37am
Advert
Flag Armenia

Burastan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

09:45am:37
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.998
Latitude:39.9915700
Longitude:44.4968100
Elevation:839m
Alternate names:Burastan, Karagamzalu, Tamamlum
Advert