timezones.de

05:30:39pm
Flag Armenia

Byuravan
Armenia - Ararat

Current local time:

09:30pm:39
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Yerevan
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Armenia (AM)
Federal State:Ararat
Population:1.228
Latitude:40.0160400
Longitude:44.5188900
Elevation:868m
Alternate names:Bambakavan, Bjuravan, Byuravan, Verin Kuylasar, Verkhniy Kuylasar, Бюраванm